2016 North Country Trail Run Sunday Half Marathon Results

2016 NORTH COUNTRY TAIL RUN SUNDAY HALF MARATHON

HALF Top Females Overall
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5178 O’MALLEY TASHA   1:40:08.218  7:39   1:40:07.460 47 F
HALF Top Males Overall
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5110 MOLONEY MIKE   1:34:42.711  7:14   1:34:38.973 39 M
HALF Top Female Masters
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5040 EVERS-BOWERS JILL   1:51:57.247  8:33   1:51:55.801 49 F
HALF Top Male Masters
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5098 MAZUR BRIAN   1:49:05.621  8:20   1:49:05.398 48 M
HALF Age Group Results for Male 12-14
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
HALF Age Group Results for Female 12-14
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5042 FINK NOELLE   2:09:28.428  9:53   2:09:26.158 14 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 15-19
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
HALF Age Group Results for Female 15-19
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5023 CHRISTMAS BRITTANY   3:14:21.743  14:50   3:14:04.026 15 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 20-24
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
HALF Age Group Results for Female 20-24
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5072 KERWIN KAYTLYNNE   1:51:50.775  8:32   1:51:49.459 22 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 25-29
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5124 PYKE DEREK   2:41:31.350  12:20   2:41:03.213 27 M
2 5104 MENDE EDMUND   2:59:28.926  13:42   2:59:01.032 26 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 25-29
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5052 HALL AMBER   2:27:13.879  11:14   2:26:59.875 28 F
2 5065 JEROME MARCY   2:42:17.616  12:23   2:42:06.756 25 F
3 5159 TODD JENNIFER   2:51:38.592  13:06   2:51:32.518 26 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 30-34
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5087 LECHOWICZ GREGORY   2:11:27.644  10:02   2:11:23.523 31 M
2 5174 WRIGHT COREY   2:13:56.699  10:13   2:13:47.806 34 M
3 5036 ELDERS BRAD   2:39:37.954  12:11   2:39:30.313 33 M
4 5003 APSEY JESSE   3:24:59.277  15:39   3:24:40.324 30 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 30-34
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5034 DYSTE MELISSA   1:59:57.786  9:09   1:59:54.935 33 F
2 5103 MCQUEEN CARRIE   2:01:51.142  9:18   2:01:50.057 34 F
3 5160 TOSH KATIE   2:08:38.215  9:49   2:08:33.304 31 F
4 5118 PEPPER DIANNA   2:21:59.599  10:50   2:21:46.338 33 F
5 5161 VANDER VLIET JAMIE   2:35:28.171  11:52   2:35:21.112 31 F
6 5148 SIGGETT AMANDA   2:54:07.593  13:17   2:53:52.167 34 F
7 5032 DRAPER JOSIE   3:07:36.754  14:19   3:07:30.479 30 F
8 5127 REDDING KATE   3:07:50.367  14:20   3:07:38.305 31 F
9 5048 GREWE SARAH   3:07:50.951  14:20   3:07:43.377 31 F
10 5123 POWELL ASHLEY   3:17:24.484  15:04   3:17:08.623 32 F
11 5067 JONES ELIZABETH   3:22:06.691  15:26   3:21:50.338 34 F
12 5130 RIDDLE ANDREA   3:23:09.800  15:30   3:22:57.330 34 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 35-39
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5176 SYLVESTER JOSH   1:51:35.633  8:31   1:51:31.906 36 M
2 5119 PETER MIKE   1:52:53.726  8:37   1:52:50.456 38 M
3 5138 SCHEPIS DAVID   2:26:07.649  11:09   2:26:06.473 36 M
4 5096 MANCHIP TY   2:28:02.982  11:18   2:27:54.638 36 M
5 5114 ODETTE JODY   2:46:05.041  12:41   2:45:51.391 36 M
6 5143 SHERIDAN RYAN   3:14:23.802  14:50   3:14:05.877 36 M
7 5090 LINDSEY JAMIE   3:24:59.348  15:39   3:24:40.024 37 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 35-39
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5179 MARTIN MEGAN   1:54:18.985  8:44   1:54:10.465 35 F
2 5177 ROUPE CASSANDRA   2:19:01.078  10:37   2:18:58.238 37 F
3 5058 HIDALGO DORALIZ   2:26:39.099  11:12   2:26:35.675 39 F
4 5149 SMITH CANDACE   2:32:37.282  11:39   2:32:31.769 39 F
5 5009 BENDER STEPHANIE   2:35:15.868  11:51   2:35:07.963 37 F
6 5069 JONES JENNIFER   2:37:23.414  12:01   2:37:14.419 36 F
7 5132 ROBINSON JAN-AL   2:41:52.641  12:21   2:41:46.868 38 F
8 5134 ROBINSON-MOORE HEATHER   2:48:28.887  12:52   2:48:20.918 38 F
9 5083 LASCARI JEN   2:59:24.865  13:42   2:59:02.685 37 F
10 5060 HOLCOMB ANNE   3:08:51.897  14:25   3:08:37.207 37 F
11 5000 ABRAMS RACHEL   3:11:16.457  14:36   3:10:52.021 36 F
12 5116 OVERBEY ANGEL   3:15:41.605  14:56   3:15:41.605 35 F
13 5073 KING CRISTINE   3:22:45.034  15:29   3:22:26.493 38 F
14 5092 LITTLE KELLY   3:55:18.538  17:58   3:54:59.031 35 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 40-44
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5016 POWELL JESSE   1:55:00.123  8:47   1:54:58.319 42 M
2 5133 ROBINSON JASON   1:55:33.342  8:49   1:55:32.464 41 M
3 5126 RASEY DANIEL   2:15:13.697  10:19   2:14:55.907 40 M
4 5152 SMITH IAN   3:25:31.484  15:41   3:25:05.007 41 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 40-44
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5066 JOHNSON CHRISTA   1:58:40.491  9:04   1:58:38.825 43 F
2 5136 RUDD STACY   2:28:02.817  11:18   2:27:56.531 44 F
3 5078 KOHLER TARA   2:28:02.971  11:18   2:27:56.617 42 F
4 5122 PIRTLE DEANNA   2:29:58.079  11:27   2:29:45.661 41 F
5 5038 ERIKSSON LEE   2:57:21.021  13:32   2:56:55.245 40 F
6 5113 POWELL AMY   3:08:52.289  14:25   3:08:33.203 40 F
7 5022 CHIANG EILEEN   3:13:06.152  14:44   3:12:44.436 43 F
8 5163 WALLACE BECKY   3:25:31.924  15:41   3:25:05.416 41 F
9 5024 CLOUS MARGIE   3:53:01.288  17:47   3:52:58.482 42 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 45-49
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5027 COOK CHRIS   1:54:33.070  8:45   1:54:32.417 45 M
2 5017 CALKINS JEFF   2:00:52.009  9:14   2:00:47.586 46 M
3 5171 WILLIAMS JEFFERY   2:13:23.398  10:11   2:13:13.562 47 M
4 5079 KOWALSKI STEPHEN   2:39:16.668  12:09   2:39:07.855 47 M
5 5155 SORIANO JESSE   2:57:21.341  13:32   2:56:55.713 46 M
6 5074 KISCHNICK TERRY   3:02:44.556  13:57   3:02:29.773 45 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 45-49
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5064 JEAN PAMELA   2:14:26.806  10:16   2:14:26.806 46 F
2 5180 CARD MELISSA   2:27:44.337  11:17   2:27:16.812 46 F
3 5156 STEPHENS BETHANY   2:39:43.215  12:12   2:39:19.287 47 F
4 5001 AGRIA-HALFORD ADRIANE   2:39:39.655  12:11   2:39:29.411 49 F
5 5025 COLLINS VASILKI   2:53:59.423  13:17   2:53:47.899 46 F
6 5131 RIVERA SYLVIA   2:54:00.115  13:17   2:53:48.906 49 F
7 5055 HARWOOD ANDREA   3:08:51.975  14:25   3:08:31.206 45 F
8 5139 SCOTT DEBRA   3:08:52.219  14:25   3:08:31.341 47 F
9 5028 COVERT TARA   3:17:42.688  15:05   3:17:25.879 45 F
10 5046 GRAY ZELDA   3:53:01.358  17:47   3:52:58.324 47 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 50-54
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5111 MULHINCH CRAIG   2:02:48.909  9:22   2:02:47.660 54 M
2 5137 SANDSTROM STEWARD   2:16:12.769  10:24   2:15:52.405 50 M
3 5051 HALFORD SCOTT   2:32:34.848  11:39   2:32:27.379 54 M
4 5089 LEWIS ERNEST   2:41:36.617  12:20   2:41:34.181 51 M
5 5045 GOW JOE   2:55:24.329  13:23   2:55:13.669 53 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 50-54
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5020 CARD DEBORA   2:26:31.151  11:11   2:26:03.901 52 F
2 5037 ENGEL MICHELLE   2:30:44.453  11:30   2:30:30.914 52 F
3 5018 CAMPBELL CAROL   2:32:27.407  11:38   2:32:07.331 50 F
4 5029 CUTSHALL SHEILA   2:40:14.327  12:14   2:39:53.185 51 F
5 5053 HARBAUGH GAYLE   2:40:32.496  12:15   2:40:25.818 51 F
6 5014 BULLOCK KRIS   2:41:32.450  12:20   2:41:32.450 54 F
7 5165 WASICKI KATHY   2:42:33.695  12:25   2:42:11.031 52 F
8 5146 SIDHU RISH   2:45:35.364  12:38   2:45:24.708 53 F
9 5075 KISCHNICK LAURIE   3:02:44.473  13:57   3:02:24.930 52 F
10 5173 WIROSTEK KAREN   3:12:58.138  14:44   3:12:31.916 54 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 55-59
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5107 MILLS GREG   1:56:49.781  8:55   1:56:47.043 55 M
2 5170 WIEBENGA PHILIP   2:08:15.630  9:47   2:08:06.174 55 M
3 5147 SIDHU SUKI   2:45:35.287  12:38   2:45:23.196 55 M
4 5006 BEAN MARK   2:47:08.221  12:45   2:46:45.553 55 M
5 5151 SMITH MICHAEL   2:47:07.467  12:45   2:46:55.443 58 M
6 5168 WESTERMAN KENNETH   2:54:11.360  13:18   2:53:48.368 58 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 55-59
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5162 VANDYK CATHI   2:46:33.509  12:43   2:46:11.541 56 F
2 5128 REED JOHANA   2:56:24.313  13:28   2:56:04.605 57 F
3 5005 BALLARD DIANE   3:12:58.466  14:44   3:12:31.978 57 F
4 5129 REGALADO LAURI   3:13:49.978  14:48   3:13:25.961 58 F
5 5044 GORICKI COOK JOAN   3:34:11.649  16:21   3:33:54.830 57 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 60-64
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5068 JONES MARK   2:18:19.834  10:34   2:18:10.078 62 M
2 5140 SEE KYLE   2:39:25.089  12:10   2:39:03.148 63 M
3 5181 BEARDSLEY DICK   2:46:36.069  12:43   2:46:36.069 60 M
4 5125 RANKE PAUL   3:19:32.227  15:14   3:19:07.615 61 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 60-64
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5091 LITTLE ANN   2:52:51.162  13:12   2:52:39.573 62 F
2 5154 SNYDER RHONDA   3:17:43.147  15:06   3:17:26.891 62 F
HALF Age Group Results for Male 65-69
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5054 HARBAUGH TOM   2:06:45.204  9:41   2:06:40.958 67 M
HALF Age Group Results for Female 65-69
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
HALF Age Group Results for Male 70 & Over
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
HALF Age Group Results for Female 70 & Over
Bib # Name Finish Pace Chip Finish Age Gender
1 5093 LUSCOMB GINNY   3:25:34.630  15:42   3:25:10.628 70 F