2016 North Country Trail Run Marathon Results

2016 NORTH COUNTRY TAIL RUN SATURDAY MARATHON

MARATHON Top Females Overall
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3223 KAPANOWSKI STEPHANIE   4:12:32.493   4:12:25.686 37 F
MARATHON Top Males Overall
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3222 DARLING SAMUEL   3:06:28.165   3:06:27.691 39 M
MARATHON Top Female Masters
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3145 OWENS KIM   4:38:20.662   4:38:17.472 45 F
MARATHON Top Male Masters
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3137 NELSON MICHAEL   3:28:45.083   3:28:43.889 48 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 15-19
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3196 TAPLEY AUSTIN   5:47:06.311   5:46:32.711 15 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 15-19
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3025 CHRISTMAS BRITTANY   6:29:18.264   6:28:55.212 15 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 20-24
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 20-24
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3179 SEVARNS JESSICA   5:17:32.616   5:16:55.742 21 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 25-29
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3099 KIMMEL AUSTIN   4:03:46.993   4:03:45.621 26 M
2 3096 KEAGEL MARK   4:30:12.121   4:30:02.265 28 M
3 3199 THOEL STEVE   5:47:21.317   5:46:40.293 28 M
4 4068 GILBERT CODY   6:47:18.958   6:47:00.341 26 M
5 4047 DOUGLAS CURTIS   7:03:24.453   7:03:24.453 29 M
6 3170 RUDD PHILIP   7:31:57.138   7:31:27.866 26 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 25-29
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3007 BENNETT KRISTINA   8:24:52.268   8:24:11.865 29 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 30-34
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3113 LECHOWICZ GREGORY   4:30:22.856   4:30:19.118 31 M
2 4116 MCBRIDE GREGORY   4:38:56.122   4:38:48.372 33 M
3 3095 KEAGEL MICHAEL   4:39:19.064   4:39:09.203 31 M
4 3006 BARDOLPH BRIAN   4:50:11.573   4:49:46.468 32 M
5 3209 WALSH KEITH   4:56:17.642   4:56:12.300 33 M
6 3129 MEDENBLIK MARK   5:03:42.143   5:03:42.143 31 M
7 3216 WILLER CHRISTOPHER   5:38:35.280   5:38:05.185 32 M
8 4098 KUETHER MATTHEW   5:39:41.423   5:39:11.727 31 M
9 3021 CARRON ROB   5:44:02.996   5:43:54.041 33 M
10 3149 PATTERSON ALEX   5:50:01.426   5:49:29.936 33 M
11 3088 HUBBARD DANIEL   6:07:59.950   6:07:27.576 32 M
12 4174 SIGGETT JR. CARL   6:28:29.081   6:28:05.458 34 M
13 4127 MINTON CHRISTOPHER   6:43:51.539   6:43:26.778 30 M
14 3009 BIERKAMP DAN   6:59:19.464   6:58:35.462 34 M
15 3219 WINSEMIUS DAVID   7:35:33.872   7:35:09.373 33 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 30-34
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 4115 MCBRIDE KRISTY   4:35:05.240   4:34:58.460 30 F
2 3067 FULLER JOHANNA   4:49:10.798   4:48:51.962 31 F
3 3081 HALSTEAD MELISSA   5:44:32.158   5:44:12.949 33 F
4 3119 LUBAWAY NICOLE   5:56:36.570   5:56:26.597 33 F
5 4065 GENTLE STACEY   6:43:52.107   6:43:27.061 31 F
6 3106 KRAGNESS JESSICA   7:35:33.740   7:35:08.385 32 F
7 4067 GILBERT KATIE   8:02:56.372   8:02:37.377 34 F
8 3115 LEMMON CRYSTAL   8:41:52.060   8:41:18.438 33 F
9 4198 WOODEN AUBRIE   9:12:50.096   9:12:26.589 32 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 35-39
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3132 MINER CHRISTO   4:01:39.083   4:01:37.715 36 M
2 3094 KAPANOWSKI CHRISTOPHER   4:06:34.039   4:06:26.717 37 M
3 3128 MCNEAR TOMMY   4:11:19.915   4:11:17.780 39 M
4 3037 CURRY DAN   4:14:52.692   4:14:40.079 36 M
5 3151 PERRY JASON   4:22:21.157   4:22:04.028 39 M
6 3111 LANNING DANIEL   4:26:29.547   4:26:24.943 38 M
7 3130 MEENGS JONATHAN   4:33:22.360   4:33:08.674 39 M
8 3110 LAMBERS COLIN   4:38:28.648   4:38:00.991 37 M
9 3173 SCHAVE RYAN   4:46:03.141   4:45:52.674 39 M
10 3127 MCGEE NATHAN   5:07:30.980   5:07:05.633 36 M
11 4131 MORRIS DON   5:43:45.874   5:43:22.266 38 M
12 3208 WALKER THOMAS   5:48:45.243   5:48:45.243 35 M
13 3146 PANEK ERIC   5:51:48.295   5:51:21.763 35 M
14 3224 SEGAAR MICHAEL   6:01:53.502   6:01:31.696 37 M
15 3183 SHERIDAN RYAN   6:14:47.418   6:14:24.442 36 M
16 3015 BUNTING MARK   6:30:35.063   6:30:17.370 37 M
17 3206 VIDOR ANDREW   6:34:25.948   6:33:50.231 35 M
18 3147 PANEK AARON   6:40:45.057   6:40:18.631 39 M
19 4081 HOLMES SHAWN   6:55:51.556   6:55:35.134 39 M
20 3142 O’CONNELL DANIEL   7:07:41.255   7:07:18.465 39 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 35-39
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3098 KESSLER ANGELA   4:38:33.014   4:38:28.208 35 F
2 3036 CURRY QUINN   4:49:05.785   4:48:52.769 35 F
3 3192 STUART MELISSA   4:56:12.344   4:55:57.895 36 F
4 3019 CAPLING DENNY   5:04:17.595   5:04:09.723 39 F
5 3225 CARRON ANGELAA   5:44:02.231   5:43:54.087 38 F
6 3148 PARDO MELISSA   6:08:14.870   6:07:54.922 37 F
7 3056 DYKHOUSE AMY   6:08:38.283   6:07:59.205 37 F
8 3079 GREENBERG KATY   6:20:38.824   6:20:02.338 37 F
9 3074 GIRVIN JAIME   6:30:34.489   6:30:25.512 39 F
10 3210 WARDIE MELISSA   6:39:43.989   6:39:13.409 39 F
11 3144 OLSEN SUZY   6:53:13.260   6:52:58.763 37 F
12 3139 NEWTON MICHELLE   7:02:19.549   7:01:39.805 38 F
13 3101 KING CRISTINE   7:04:31.415   7:03:55.780 38 F
14 3042 DERTZ LAURA   8:44:47.989   8:44:32.319 35 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 40-44
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3135 MUDAY CHARLES   4:01:38.996   4:01:36.604 41 M
2 3030 COLLINGS JAY   4:43:45.707   4:43:12.179 44 M
3 3041 DEERY JASON   4:54:42.180   4:54:19.031 40 M
4 3060 FINK JAMES   5:04:17.722   5:04:09.668 43 M
5 3190 SNYDER CLAYTON   5:13:42.984   5:13:40.557 40 M
6 4173 SHURLOW CHARLES   5:22:17.617   5:21:54.641 41 M
7 4073 GREEN KEVIN   5:26:34.905   5:26:25.959 41 M
8 3044 DETWILER ERIC   5:28:39.571   5:28:30.939 42 M
9 3205 VERTREES JASON   5:33:50.116   5:33:21.482 43 M
10 3022 CHARLAND CHRIS   5:44:14.744   5:43:47.666 40 M
11 3186 SMITH MATT   5:48:04.472   5:47:51.936 43 M
12 4199 ZIELINSKI ADAM   5:51:18.906   5:51:03.299 41 M
13 3069 GARNETT CHARLES   6:01:06.364   6:00:48.755 41 M
14 3171 RUESINK DAMIAN   6:07:59.719   6:07:27.002 41 M
15 4141 PATTERSON TIMOTHY   6:35:29.860   6:35:03.073 44 M
16 3049 DOUGHERTY MIKE   7:41:15.069   7:40:32.554 40 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 40-44
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3174 SCHLAACK SARAH   4:39:17.729   4:39:13.252 43 F
2 3029 COLLINGS ERIN   4:57:05.276   4:56:31.106 43 F
3 3136 NEALIS KATIE   4:57:41.893   4:57:26.801 40 F
4 3020 CARR CARRIE   4:59:19.313   4:58:46.124 40 F
5 3164 RICHARS LISA   5:09:24.511   5:09:20.038 40 F
6 3057 ELLIS SHANNON   5:20:36.147   5:20:12.010 40 F
7 3140 NIEZUR AMY   5:29:35.388   5:29:31.780 42 F
8 3185 SIMPSON SARAH   5:40:05.621   5:39:30.848 41 F
9 3023 CHESEBRO RACHEL   5:43:50.029   5:43:15.959 43 F
10 3062 FITZPATRICK ERICA   5:49:18.701   5:48:48.597 42 F
11 3193 STUBER BROOKE   6:03:08.243   6:03:08.243 43 F
12 3122 MARSH MELISSA   6:06:48.071   6:06:48.071 43 F
13 3093 JUSTIAN SARAH   6:20:37.246   6:20:26.474 42 F
14 4008 AYERS-GOULD JENNIFER   6:47:52.407   6:47:25.330 44 F
15 4074 GROMASKI LORI   6:47:52.007   6:47:25.477 43 F
16 3197 TAPLEY BRYANNA   6:58:20.296   6:57:46.143 41 F
17 4195 WIEBE CORAL BLORE   7:09:49.166   7:09:27.480 42 F
18 4023 BRADFORD YOKO   7:52:41.446   7:52:20.981 43 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 45-49
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3043 DERUYSCHER TERRY   3:48:38.077   3:48:32.011 46 M
2 3087 HOUTTEKIER MICHAEL   3:56:52.806   3:56:52.572 47 M
3 3215 WILKENING BRAD   4:23:53.343   4:23:51.386 47 M
4 3055 DUMAS DAVID   4:26:23.148   4:26:17.100 47 M
5 3052 DRESSLER STEPHEN   4:37:24.510   4:36:44.837 47 M
6 3005 BAKER COREY   4:45:06.177   4:44:58.214 47 M
7 3160 RAMSEY CLAY   4:48:01.244   4:47:34.847 45 M
8 3103 KLINESTEKER BOBBY   4:58:26.243   4:58:23.867 48 M
9 3213 WETHERELL RON   5:12:25.081   5:11:57.645 47 M
10 3116 LEPAK DAVID   5:21:10.442   5:21:02.829 46 M
11 3105 KOWALSKI STEPHEN   5:27:01.564   5:26:37.555 47 M
12 3026 CHVALA MICHAEL   5:42:45.152   5:42:22.162 47 M
13 3075 GOEBEL PETER   5:52:54.782   5:52:18.477 49 M
14 4171 SHANKOOL MOGHLIS   5:57:21.908   5:57:21.908 47 M
15 3016 BURKHARDT JAMES   6:02:33.594   6:02:33.594 48 M
16 4192 WEGENER SID   6:05:59.787   6:05:31.287 45 M
17 3092 JOHANNESEN ED   6:07:29.894   6:07:27.344 46 M
18 3191 SORIANO JESSE   6:09:07.062   6:08:53.949 46 M
19 3153 PFROMM SHAWN   6:25:58.216   6:25:20.827 45 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 45-49
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3172 SALMETO CHERIE   4:55:00.428   4:54:54.249 46 F
2 3032 CONKLIN PAMELA   5:03:12.805   5:02:46.597 49 F
3 3097 KELLER SHARON   5:13:58.803   5:13:41.852 47 F
4 3045 DOBIAS LORI   5:26:04.336   5:25:27.108 49 F
5 3181 SHANKOOL ASHLEY   5:26:23.820   5:26:12.565 47 F
6 3187 SMITH JULIE   5:48:04.483   5:47:52.285 46 F
7 3227 GUSHOW JILL   5:57:05.635   5:56:55.418 46 F
8 3165 RIVERA SYLVIA   6:12:25.765   6:12:10.658 49 F
9 3031 COLLINS VASILKI   6:12:25.766   6:12:25.766 46 F
10 3182 SHATTUCK CAROLYN   6:30:37.027   6:30:27.751 45 F
11 4051 EAVES TRACY   6:42:39.267   6:42:16.476 46 F
12 4048 DRAKE KIM   6:42:39.879   6:42:20.119 46 F
13 3012 BREWER THERESA   7:12:05.059   7:11:22.735 47 F
14 4178 STINER SAUNDRA   7:16:21.730   7:15:52.059 47 F
15 4157 REISH DEBRA   7:18:18.742   7:17:49.373 46 F
16 3013 BRINK JACQUIE   8:24:52.087   8:24:14.081 45 F
17 3084 HEINEMAN LISA   8:48:33.312   8:47:55.565 45 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 50-54
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3166 ROBBINS RICK   4:24:06.687   4:23:53.195 53 M
2 3107 KRATTLEY MICHAEL   4:28:45.277   4:28:36.069 52 M
3 3204 VELLER JIM   4:49:28.672   4:49:21.699 53 M
4 3167 ROBILLARD MARK   4:54:44.145   4:54:14.869 51 M
5 3065 FRANZON CARL   5:09:54.532   5:09:26.103 50 M
6 3214 WHITWORTH PETER   5:16:40.798   5:16:29.810 54 M
7 4104 LEEDY RICK   5:52:33.206   5:52:22.107 53 M
8 3226 DARDAS GREGORY   5:57:05.362   5:56:54.548 52 M
9 3217 WILSON ROSS   6:02:41.419   6:02:05.535 52 M
10 3090 HUNT JAMES   6:31:24.113   6:31:17.432 54 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 50-54
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 4078 HALL LINDA   5:38:27.199   5:38:27.199 52 F
2 3046 DODGE KIMBERLY   5:46:28.444   5:46:24.287 52 F
3 4001 ALLEN SHELIA   5:52:33.800   5:52:13.898 53 F
4 3154 PHELPS JANET   6:11:30.573   6:11:25.427 51 F
5 3104 KOENIG SHARON   6:27:56.067   6:27:31.926 50 F
6 3143 O’GRADY LISA   6:31:09.724   6:30:31.338 53 F
7 4052 EISENBERG ANDREA   6:39:13.030   6:39:13.030 53 F
8 3134 MOILANEN SUSAN   7:41:15.154   7:40:34.609 51 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 55-59
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3155 PIAZZA THOMAS   4:42:51.968   4:42:42.514 57 M
2 3040 DEBRINCAT JIM   4:55:01.024   4:54:54.991 58 M
3 3100 KING DEAN   5:35:12.632   5:35:12.632 57 M
4 3102 KLIMOWICZ GREG   5:38:36.651   5:38:36.651 56 M
5 3195 SZUBER STEPHEN   5:40:49.796   5:40:26.801 59 M
6 4000 ALLEN STU   5:52:34.619   5:52:14.149 56 M
7 4193 WESTERMAN KENNETH   6:05:54.592   6:05:31.996 58 M
8 3017 BURNS JOE   6:06:56.280   6:06:33.984 58 M
9 3152 PFIESTER DAVID   6:12:04.943   6:11:26.934 57 M
10 4021 BOVEN LYNN   6:16:08.843   6:15:55.820 59 M
11 4176 SMITH MICHAEL   6:28:29.435   6:28:12.587 58 M
12 3198 TERRANOVA JOE   6:57:48.127   6:57:26.722 57 M
13 3003 ANDERSON DANIEL   8:26:15.054   8:25:32.021 56 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 55-59
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3177 SCOTT CHRISTINE   5:32:29.303   5:32:03.084 57 F
2 3027 CIUK CINDY   5:57:25.815   5:56:54.418 57 F
3 3163 REED JOHANA   6:01:44.111   6:01:13.951 57 F
4 3218 WILSON PATTY   6:03:07.904   6:02:35.152 56 F
5 3112 LAWRENCE DEBRA   6:26:58.615   6:26:19.210 57 F
6 3123 MASTEN SUSAN   6:53:13.346   6:52:34.575 59 F
7 3053 DUCHANE EILEEN   7:14:51.020   7:14:16.724 57 F
8 3078 GRAY JOANNE   7:51:06.363   7:50:24.486 58 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 60-64
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3189 SNELL WILLIAM   4:57:08.542   4:56:56.709 64 M
2 4005 ARBLE KENNETH   5:27:13.437   5:27:03.794 60 M
3 3158 PURDY BRUCE   7:07:46.251   7:07:24.259 60 M
4 3168 HOLMES STEVE   7:24:18.314   7:23:42.672 61 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 60-64
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3157 PRINZO CAROL   6:27:38.525   6:27:07.082 60 F
MARATHON Age Group Results for Male 65-69
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3125 MAXFIELD GREGORY   5:40:04.900   5:39:48.257 66 M
2 3133 MITCHELL DAVID   5:45:39.740   5:45:21.629 66 M
3 3028 CODY FRANK   6:23:13.790   6:23:02.110 68 M
4 3162 REED JOHN   8:26:14.810   8:25:37.819 65 M
MARATHON Age Group Results for Female 65-69
Bib # Name Finish Chip Finish Age Gender
1 3124 MAXFIELD MELODIE   5:37:50.052   5:37:33.414 67 F